WEEKLY SCHEDULE 2019 & 2020

    Monday

12:00 to 12:55 Beginning Adult Tap - Lorna Sherer
1:05 to 2:10  Advanced Beginner Adult Tap - Lorrna Sherer
2:15 to 3:00  Creative Movement and Dance, 2-4 years - Lorna Sherer
4:00 to 5:00   Advanced Beginner Tap/Ballet/Jazz Isolations 5-8 years - Lorna Sherer
4:00 to 5:00   To be Announced
5:00 to 6:00   Intermediate Tap/Ballet, 8-13 years - Lorna Sherer
5:15 to 6:00   Intermediate Adult Tap - Betty Tillotson

6:00 to 7:00   Intermediate/Advanced Tap/Jazz, 13-18 years - Lorna Sherer
6:00 to 7:00   Young Adult Tap, 19-30 years - Michael Martin
7:00 to 8:00   Advanced Adult Tap - Lorna Sherer
7:00 to 8:00   Intermediate Adult Tap - Betty Tillotson
8:00 to 9:00   Adult Tap Competition Rehearsal - Lorrna Sherer
8:00 to 9:00   Open for Solos (Competition or other)

     Tuesday
4:00 to 5:00  Intermediate Tap/Jazz Dance/Ballet Bar Technique, 8-13 years - Lorna Sherer
4:00 to 5:00  To be Announced
5:00 to 5:45  Beginning Intermediate Tap/Ballet Dance, 6 to 9 years – Lorna Sherer
5:00 to 5:45  Beginning Hip Hop, 3 to 6 years – Ivy Laboy
6:00 to 7:00  Hip Hop, 7 to 12 years – Christian Carter
5:45 to 6:30  Creative Movement/Tap/Ballet, 2 to 4 years – Lorna Sherer
7:00 to 8:00  Hip Hop, 13-19 – Christian Carter
6:45 to 7:45  Intermediate Beginner Adult Tap - Lorna Sherer​
8:00 to 9:00  Contemporary, 13-19 - 
Madelaine Heigele  


     Wednesday
4:10 to 5:00  Beginning Tap/Ballet, 3 to 6 years - Lorna Sherer
4:10 to 5:00  To be Announced
5:00 to 6:00  Beginning Intermediate Tap/Ballet, 7 to 10 years - Lorna Sherer
5:00 to 6:00  Musical Theater/Jazz/Lyrical, 6 to 12 years - Andrea Stainback
6:00 to 6:45  Lyrical/Jazz, ages 8 to 20 - Lorna Sherer
6:00 to 6:45  Beginning Clogging, 7 to 14 years - Andrea Stainback
6:45 to 7:30  Competition Team Musical Theater 7 to 13 years - Andrea Stainback

6:45 to 7:30   Stretching & Strengthening, 8 - 21,  Lorna Sherer
7:30 to 8:20  Musical Theatre/Jazz, 14 to 19 years - Andrea Stainback
7:30 to 8:20  TBD (Looking for Men & Boys Hip Hop, all levels)
8:20 to 9:15  Clogging Solo Work - Andrea Stainback​


       Thursday
4:15 to 5:15  Intermediate Teen Ballet/Pre-Point – Lorna Sherer
5:15 to 6:00  Advanced Intermediate Tap 12 to 18 – Lorna Sherer
5:00 to 6:00  Ballet 8 to 19 years – Paula Lang
6:00 to 7:00  Leaps/Turns 8 to 19 years – Paula Lang
6:00 to 7:00  Intermediate Jazz Technique Dance – Lorna Sherer
7:00 to 7:45  Competition Team Lyrical 8 - 19 years -- Paula Lang
7:00 to 8:00  Adult Beginning - Advanced Tap Technique – Lorna Sherer​


            Friday

  * 7 pm to 9 pm Vocal (Group or Private) All Ages --  Madelaine Heigele

 

      Saturday
10:00 to 11:00  Intermediate Tap/Jazz 8-12 years-Lorna Sherer
10:00 to 10:45  Creative Movement/Tap/Ballet 3-6 years – Rachel Reese
11:00 to 12:00  Intermediate /Advanced Adult Tap - Lorna Sherer
11:00 to 11:45  Hip Hop, 3-6 years - Christian Carter
12:00 to 12:50  Competition Team Tap - Lorna Sherer
12:00 to 12:45  Competition Team Hip Hop, 3-6 years - Christian Carter
12:50 to  1:40   Competition Team Hip Hop, 7 to 19 years - Christian Carter
12:50 to  1:40   Open for Competition Solos
1:40 to   2:30   Competition Contemporary 7 - 19 years - 
Madelaine Heigele
 2:30 to   3:30  Gentlemen's Tap, 1 year of Tap Required, 8 to adult - Michael Martin
  * 2:30 to   3:30  Private Vocal Lessons -- Madelaine Heigele

                                All days, times, rooms, and instructors are subject to change.

* New! 

We Now Offer Vocal Training with  New Teacher Madelaine Heigele

Live in The Rhythm of Dance

When the Kansas City Schools are closed do to inclimate weather the Studio will also be closed.

If they are only closed because of Extreme Temperatures the Studio will be open for regular classes.